We produce crambe oil

in the Republic of Bashkortostan (Russia)

Our production meets GOST

multinational standard requirements


We use cutting-age technologies in plant-breeding, cultivation and oil pressing


We have our own processing and production base for crambe oil and its co-products


We provide direct deliveries of crambe oil and its co-products


BREEDING
We grow Abyssinian  Сrambe in the Republic of Bashkortostan. Crambe abyssinian (Crambe abyssinica Hochst.) belongs to the genus Crambe (another name is Katran), the cabbage family (Brassicaceae).
More
RESEARCH
We conduct scientific research (crop production, agricultural technology, biochemistry, microbiology) in the area of growing crops and preserving all natural components during extracting oil from seeds.
More
PRODUCTION
We produce crambe oil using cold pressing extraction method. Crambe Original is an unrefined oil, has a beautiful yellow-golden color, with a specific plant scent.
More
SUPPLY
We supply crambe oil to large cosmetic factories, private beauty studios and natural oil shops all around the world.
More
Crambe Oil
RICH COMPOSITION
The production of ingredients for perfumery is the main specialisation of Mitoplatin. Due to the high content of erucic acid, crambe oil is widely used in cosmetics - creams, balms, masks, oils, shampoos, lotions, soaps, hair care products and others.
More
USES IN COSMETOLOGY
Due to the high content of erucic acid, crambe oil is highly stable to oxidation. The oil withstands heating up to 100 ° C for 24 hours. The shelf life of the oil is up to 5 years. These properties determine the use of oil in a large number of industries.
More
USES IN INDUSTRY
Abyssinian сrambe (katran, Abyssinian mustard) is a tall herbaceous annual plant from the cabbage family. Crambe oil is obtained by cold pressing from the seeds of the plant.
More